Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia
$$$$

Overview

5-star all-inclusive beachfront resort with thalasso spa in Mahdia

Swimming Pools & Beachfront Access

Hotel Nour Palace has two swimming pools, including a seawater pool with hydro massage stations overlooking the Mediterranean. The hotel's private sandy beach is only 70 meters from the property, with daily cleaning and enough sunbeds for all guests. A separate children's pool and playground provide safe water play for younger visitors.

Accommodations & Room Features

The resort offers 452 rooms with sea or garden views, each with a private terrace and satellite TV. All rooms have a free safe and daily housekeeping, with connecting doors available for families. Rooms are cleaned daily, though some towels may show wear, and electronic key cards require care near mobile phones.

Dining & Bars

Mahdia Nour Palace has 5 restaurants serving regional and international cuisine, including themed buffets and a 24-hour coffee shop. The 6 bars offer all-inclusive drinks, with basic cocktails available at evening hours. Snack bars operate at limited times, and waiters provide table service in the main restaurant.

Thalasso & Wellness Center

Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia has a comprehensive thalasso therapy center with a hammam, sauna, and massage treatments. Spa facilities include a fitness center and indoor pool, with treatments available for a fee. Wellness options include hydro massage and beauty services in a dedicated spa wing.

Family Activities & Nearby Attractions

Hotel Nour Palace Tunisia has a family club and babysitting services for children, plus a kids' outdoor play equipment. On-site activities include mini-golf and tennis courts, though some are paid; evening entertainment is seasonal. The hotel is 6 km from Mahdia Museum and the Great Mosque, with the historic medina and sailors cemetery 7 km away.

  • Thalasso Center: Comprehensive spa with hammam, sauna, and massage
  • Seawater Pool: Hydro massage stations with sea views
  • Dining: 5 restaurants and 6 bars with international cuisine
  • Beach: Private sandy beach 70 meters from hotel
  • Family: Kids' club, playground, and babysitting services
  • Location: 6 km to Mahdia Museum and Great Mosque
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:30
from 05:00-12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in public areas for free.
Other information
Breakfast
At the hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia guests are invited to a full breakfast served for free. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, German, Arabic
Building
Number of floors:5
Number of rooms:131
Former name
Vincci Nour Palace Resort
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
Triple Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    3 Single beds
Family Twin Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Free parking
Baggage storage

Baggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Snack bar

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Seasonal outdoor pool

Indoor swimming pool

Spa and relaxation

Massage

Turkish bath

Spa & wellness center

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Stores/Commercial services

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Children

  • Cribs
  • Children's play area

Spa & Leisure

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Entertainment
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Sauna
  • Turkish bath
  • Massage

Room view

  • Sea view
  • Garden view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia

💵 Lowest room price 58 US$
📏 Distance to center 2.5 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 29.8 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Monastir Habib Bourguiba International, MIR

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Bp 79 Zone Touristique Hiboune, Mahdia, Tunisia, 5111
Map view
Bp 79 Zone Touristique Hiboune, Mahdia, Tunisia, 5111
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Quad Center
100 yd
Restaurant
Chicko's
0 yd

Reviews of Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia

7.9 /10
Very good
51 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia

What landmarks can I find in vicinity of the opulent Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia?
Staying at the opulent Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia, you will be approximately a 10-minute drive from Mahdia Beach and 3.5 miles Ottoman Fort. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Mahdia, consider checking out Mahdia's Old Town set 3.4 miles away.
Which airport is the closest to Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia?
The closest airport to Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia is Monastir Habib Bourguiba International airport (28 miles) and it is reachable with a 51-minute drive.
Is there parking at Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia hotel?
Yes, Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia hotel features a car park available on site.
Can I have breakfast at the opulent Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the opulent Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at the Mahdia hotel?
Guests of the Mahdia hotel can check in from 2 PM to 11.30 PM and check out from 5 AM.
What payment methods are available in the opulent Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia?
At the opulent Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia, you can pay using сash, Visa, and Mastercard.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia?
Every room at Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia includes a balcony and a seating area as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment.
Is the staff at the Mahdia hotel multilingual?
Yes, the staff of the Mahdia hotel speaks English, German, and Arabic.
What spa facilities does the hotel offer?
Pampering amenities in the hotel include a Turkish bath, a traditional Hammam, and sauna facilities.
Is there a swimming pool in the opulent Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia?
Yes, the opulent Hotel Nour Palace Resort & Thalasso Mahdia features an outdoor pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room